Contact Information 
District Office
Carriage House Square
2785 Route 115, Suite 103
Effort, PA 18330
Phone: (570) 620-4341
Fax: (570) 620-4349

Tobyhanna Township Building
105 Government Center Way
Pocono Pines, PA 18350
Phone: (570) 643-7683

Capitol Office

Room 423, Irvis Office Building
PO Box 202176
Harrisburg PA 17120-2176
Phone: (717) 787-7732
 
District Links
County
Monroe County
Commissioners:
Chairman: John R. Moyer
Vice Chairman: Charles Garris
Commissioner: John D. Christy 

Municipalities
Chestnuthill Township
Phone: (570) 992-7247
Supervisors:
Chairman: Carl B. Gould II
Vice Chair: Chris Eckert
Supervisor: Harry Miller

Eldred Township
Phone: (610) 381-4252
Supervisors:
Chairwoman: Mary Anne Clausen
Vice Chair: JoAnn Bush
Supervisor: Gary Hoffman

Jackson Township
Phone: (570) 629-0153
Supervisors:
Chairman: Donald Kresge, Sr.
Vice- Chair: David Thomas
Supervisor: Lester Wolcott

Mount Pocono Borough
Phone: (570) 839-8436
Mayor: Fred Courtright
Borough Council:
Council President: Karl E. Davis
Council Vice President: Jeff Woehrle
Councilman: Francis O’Boyle
Councilwoman: Claudette Williams’
Councilman: Mike Oser
Councilwoman: Donna Casole
Councilman: Keith Transue

Pocono Township
Phone: (570) 629-1922
Commissioners:
President: Harold Werkheiser
Vice President: Robert DeYoung
Commissioner: Judi Coover
Commissioner: Gerald Lastowski
Commissioner: Ellen Gnandt

Polk Township
Phone: (610) 681-5376 
Supervisors:
Chairman: Brian K. Ahner
Vice Chair: Michael D. Hurley
Supervisor: Carl S. Heckman

Tobyhanna Township
Phone: (570) 646-1212
Supervisor:
Chairwoman: Anne Lamberton
Vice Chairman: John J. Holahan III
Supervisor: John E. Kerrick
Supervisor: Heidi A. Pickard
Supervisor: Brendon J.E. Carroll

Tunkhannock Township
Phone: (570) 646-3008
Supervisor:
Chairman: Fran DePiano
Vice Chair: George Ewald
Supervisor: Steve Malaico

School Districts:
Pocono Mountain School District
(Tobyhanna, Tunkhannock, Pocono, and Jackson Townships and Mt. Pocono Borough)
Phone: (570) 839-7121
Superintendent: Dr. Elizabeth Robison
School Board:
President: Rusty Johnson
Vice President: John Coyle
Board Member: Eddie Coover
Board Member: Annabella Lastowski
Board Member: Dawn Wood
Board Member: Ricky D. Smith
Board Member: John H. Davis
Board Member: Jacquelyn Leonard
Board Member: Michael Stern

Pleasant Valley School District
(Chestnuthill, Polk, and Eldred Townships)
Phone: (570) 402-1000
Superintendent: Carole Geary
School Board:
President: Russell Gould
Vice President: Leonard Peeters
Board Member: Robert Serfass
Board Member: Daniel Wunder
Board Member: Linda Micklos
Board Member: Delbert Zacharias
Board Member: Steve Borger
Board Member: Susan Kresge
Board Member: Doug Wisser

Governor of Pennsylvania:
Governor Thomas W. Wolf
Phone: (717) 787-2500
Website: https://www.governor.pa.gov/

Pennsylvania State Senate:
State Senator Mario Scavello
Phone: (570) 620-4326
http://www.senatorscavello.com/

United States Senate:
US Senator Patrick Toomey
Washington DC Phone: (202) 224-4254
Allentown Phone: (610) 434-1444
Website: http://www.toomey.senate.gov/

US Senator Robert Casey, Jr.
Washington DC Phone: (202) 224-6324
Scranton Phone: (570) 941-0930
Website: https://www.casey.senate.gov/

United States House of Representatives:
Congressman Thomas Marino
(Jackson and Pocono Townships, Mt. Pocono Borough)
Washington DC Phone: (202) 225-3731
Hamlin Office: (570) 689-6024
Website: https://marino.house.gov/

Congressman Matthew Cartwright
(Tobyhanna, Tunkhannock, Chestnuthill, Polk, and Eldred Townships)
Washington DC Office: (202) 225-5546
Easton Office: (484) 546-0776
Website: http://cartwright.house.gov/